Amsterdam, Netherlands 1984-04-21 (The Smiths concert): Difference between revisions
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Miserable-Lies-Front.jpg| link=Miserable Lies (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Miserable-Lies-Front.jpg| link=Miserable Lies (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert has been released on the [[Miserable Lies (LP bootleg)|Miserable Lies bootleg LP. This release is incomplete. The following songs are omitted: Hand In Glove, Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now and You've Got Everything Now. | | This concert has been released on the [[Miserable Lies (LP bootleg)|Miserable Lies]] bootleg LP. This release is incomplete. The following songs are omitted: Hand In Glove, Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now and You've Got Everything Now. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butterfly-Collector-Front.jpg| link=The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on the [[The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|The Butterfly Collector]] bootleg CD. This release is incomplete as it omits You've Got Everything Now. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 28 October 2012
The Smiths Live Concert | |
---|---|
Tour | The Smiths Tour |
Date | 21 April, 1984 |
Venue | De Meervaart |
Location | Amsterdam, Netherlands |
Opening Act |
Set List [1]
Live Recordings
Unofficial Recordings
This concert has been released on the Miserable Lies bootleg LP. This release is incomplete. The following songs are omitted: Hand In Glove, Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now and You've Got Everything Now. | |
This concert has been released on the The Butterfly Collector bootleg CD. This release is incomplete as it omits You've Got Everything Now. |
Portions of this concert were released on the Boyfriend In A Coma bootleg LP and The Undisputed Truth bootleg LP.
A lossless version is available at Smiths Torrents. MP3 versions are available at the usual places.
References And Notes
- ↑ Set List provided by Passions Just Like Mine